<< back
GALAHAD
breeder: Alicja Poszepczynska
sire line: Bairactar or.ar. 1813, imp. 1817 Weil (DE)
dam line: Gazella or.ar. ~1840, hod. Anazeh Sebaa (B), imp. 1845 Jarczowce (PL)
videos gallery print

PEDIGREE

GALAHAD
(PL)
2003
gelding
chestnut
153.5cm
Werbum
(PL)
1995
Wojsław
(PL)
1986
Tallin
(SU)
Wilejka
(PL)
Werda
(PL)
1989
Piechur
(PL)
Wendeta
(PL)
Granada
(PL)
1996
Monogramm
(US)
1985
Negatraz
(US)
Monogramma
(SU)
Grenlandia
(PL)
1988
Eukaliptus
(PL)
Getynga
(PL)

ACHIEVEMENTS

Shows
*fourth in class, yearling colts (private breeders), Junior Spring Show (C), Bialka 2004
*fifth in class, two year old colts, Polish National Championship, Junior Spring Show (C), Bialka 2005
*second in class, two year old colts (private breeders), Junior Spring Show (C), Bialka 2005
Races
*2006: 3 x II, 1 x III, 3 x IV
Sport
*Silver Medal in Show Jumping, II Polish Championships for Arabian Sport Horses, Janów Podlaski 2010, Poland
*1-2 place in Show Jumping, II Polish Championships for Arabian Sport Horses, Janów Podlaski 2010, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 2 (60-70cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition, KJ "Aromer" Józefin 13.11.2010, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 3 LL (80cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition, KJ "Aromer" Józefin 13.11.2010, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 11 LL (80cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition HZR/T-B, KJ "Aromer" Józefin 14.11.2010, Poland
*First place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 3 (LL 80cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition, Poczernin 14.05.2011, Poland
*Second place, Polish Historic Costume, “ARABIA-Polska” Arabian Horse Festival (C nat.), Warsaw 2011, Poland
*First place, Native Costume, “ARABIA-Polska” Arabian Horse Festival (C nat.), Warsaw 2011, Poland
*first place, class A (dressage L-3), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*second place, class D1 (Classic Pleasure), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*second place, class E1 (Native Costume), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*first place, class A (dressage P-1), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*third place, class B (Show Jumping), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*fifth place, class 10 LL (90cm, hit time norm), Regional Show Jumping Competition, Farma Sielanka, Warka 2011, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 3 - LL - 80cm, Halowe Zawody Towarzyskie - Parkury Szkoleniowe, KJ "Aromer", Józefin 17.12.2011, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 4 - L0 - 90-95cm, Halowe Zawody Towarzyskie - Parkury Szkoleniowe, KJ "Aromer", Józefin 17.12.2011, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 13 - LL - "open", 80cm, Regional Indoor Show Jumping Competition, KJ "Aromer", Józefin 18.12.2011, Poland
*first place (joint winner), class 2 LL (90cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition "II Eliminacje Pucharu Sielanki", Farma Sielanka, Warka 26.05.2012, Poland
*first place, class A (dressage P-4 Senior), Polish National Arabian Sport Championships, Janów Podlaski 2012, Poland
*3-4 place, class B (show jumping Senior), Polish National Arabian Sport Championships, Janów Podlaski 2012, Poland
*Gold Medal Dressage (class A Senior, P-4 + N-1), Polish National Arabian Sport Championships, Janów Podlaski 2012, Poland
*Silver Medal in Show Jumping (class B Senior, L-P), Polish National Arabian Sport Championships, Janów Podlaski 2012, Poland
*Silver Medal Native Costume (class E Senior), Polish National Arabian Sport Championships, Janów Podlaski 2012, Poland
*2-3 place in class A-2: dressage P-1, Autumn Show 2012, Poland
*second in class A-3: dressage P-9, Autumn Show 2012, Poland
*third in class A-4: dressage N-2, Autumn Show 2012, Poland
*second in class E: Native Costume, Autumn Show 2012, Poland
*Thirth place in class 5 P-1, HPWiM (Warsaw and Mazovia Dressage Cup) and Regional Competition in Dressage, KJ Aromer 06-07.04.2013, Poland
*Thirth place in class P-4, HPWiM (Warsaw and Mazovia Dressage Cup) and Regional Competition in Dressage, KJ Aromer 06-07.04.2013, Poland
*Bronze Medal in Pleasure Classic, Lower Austrian Championship 2013, Austria
*Bronze Medal in Traditional Arabian Riding, Lower Austrian Championship 2013, Austria
*Bronze Medal in Dressage, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*Bronze Medal in Pleasure Classic, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*Bronze Medal in Traditional Arabian Riding, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*fourth place in Type & Conformation, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*Bronze Medal in classification Allround Classic, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*third place in class A – Dressage – Senior’s semifinal (competition 2, programme P-4), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*first place in class A – Dressage – Senior’s final (competition 21, programme N-1), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*Silver Medal in Dressage (A Senior), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*fourth-fifth place in additional dressage competition FEI PCY (CC1), Dansk Selskab for Arabisk Hesteavl - Arabian Horse Event 2013 - European Sport Championships, Vilhelmsborg 2013, Denmark
*fifth place in Dressage C-3, Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*third place in Native Costume, Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*fourth place in class C-3, Regional Competition (Open) in Dressage, KJ Aromer 08.12.2013, Poland
*second place in class C-4, Regional Competition (Open) in Dressage, KJ Aromer 08.12.2013, Poland
*fifth in Traditional Arabian Riding, International Lower Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*fourth in Type&Conformation, International Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*fourth in Classic Pleasure, International Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*fifth in All Around Classic, International Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*fifth in class 17 – Classic Pleasure level B (C All Around, Mono Qualifier), European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2014, Poland
*fifth in class 26 – Native Costume level B (Mono Qualifier), European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2014, Poland
*second in competition 2 – dressage P-4 (Senior category semi-final A), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2014, Poland
*second in competition 14 - dressage N-1 (Senior category final A), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2014, Poland
*Silver Medal in Dressage, Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2014, Poland
*fifth in Type & Conformation, Open Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*fifth in dressage M (Junior Individual) with a score 61,18%, Open Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*fourth in Classic Pleasure (Semi-finals), Polish National Sport Championships 2015, Poland
*fourth in Classic Pleasure (Final), Polish National Sport Championships 2015, Poland
*2nd place (Silver Medal) in class 22: Novice Hunter Pleasure, Danish Nationals 2017, Denmark
*4th place in class 14: Novice - Geldings, Danish Nationals 2017, Denmark
*3rd place in LB1 dressage, Danish Nationals 2017, Denmark

Films

film 3 - Download in high resolution (wmv)
You are our guest.
Copyright 2018 © Stadnina Koni Chrcynno - Palac