<< back
ECHO APOLLO
breeder: Alicja Poszepczynska
sire line: Ilderim d.b. 1894, imp. 1900 Sławuta (PL)
dam line: Milordka ~1810, b. Sławuta (PL)
videos gallery print

PEDIGREE

ECHO APOLLO
(PL)
2006
stallion
grey
157cm
Piaff
(PL)
1997
Eldon
(PL)
1985
Penitent
(PL)
Erotyka
(PL)
Pipi
(PL)
1981
Banat
(PL)
Pilarka
(PL)
Echo Kallisto
(PL)
2000
Pamir
(PL)
1984
Probat
(SE)
Parma
(SU)
Endera
(PL)
1994
Grandorr
(US)
Eunona
(PL)

ACHIEVEMENTS

Shows
*second in class, two & three years old colts, Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2009, Poland
*"TOP FIVE" Colts, Polish National Show, Janów Podlaski 2009
*second in class, three years old colts, Polish National Show, Janów Podlaski 2009
*fourth in class, three years old colts, Junior Spring Show, Białka 2009, Poland
*fourth in class 8: stallions four years old and older, Breeders' Championship Europe Warsaw 2012, Poland
*Fourth in Championship (Stallions), Breeders' Championship Europe Warsaw 2012, Poland
*1st place, class "stallions 7 y.o. and older", Danish Nationals, Vilhelmsborg 2016, Denmark
*Danish National Gold Champion Stallion, Danish Nationals, Vilhelmsborg 2016, Denmark
Sport
*second place, dressage L3, Autumn C Show, Janów Podlaski 2010, Poland
*second place in Polish Historic Costume (stallions), Autumn C Show, Janów Podlaski 2010, Poland
*third place in Native Costume (stallions), Autumn C Show, Janów Podlaski 2010, Poland
*fourth place, Show Jumping LL, Autumn C Show, Janów Podlaski 2010, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 1 (50cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition, KJ "Aromer" Józefin 13.11.2010, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 2 (60-70cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition, KJ "Aromer" Józefin 13.11.2010, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 10 (60-70cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition HZR/T-B, KJ "Aromer" Józefin 14.11.2010, Poland
*First place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 2 (60-70cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition, Poczernin 14.05.2011, Poland
*First place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 3 (LL 80cm), Regional Show Jumping Competition, Poczernin 14.05.2011, Poland
*Fourth place, Native Costume, “ARABIA-Polska” Arabian Horse Festival (C nat.), Warsaw 2011, Poland
*First place, Polish Historic Costume, “ARABIA-Polska” Arabian Horse Festival (C nat.), Warsaw 2011, Poland
*fifth place, class A (dressage L-3), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*second place, class D2 (Classic Pleasure), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*second place, class A (dressage P-1), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*second place, class B (Show Jumping), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*first place, class F1 (Polish Historic Costume), Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2011, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 3 - LL - 80cm, Halowe Zawody Towarzyskie - Parkury Szkoleniowe, KJ "Aromer", Józefin 17.12.2011, Poland
*first place (joint winner), 0 penalty points, class 13 - LL - "open", 80cm, Regional Indoor Show Jumping Competition, KJ "Aromer", Józefin 18.12.2011, Poland
*first place, class 1 (80cm hit time norm), Regional Show Jumping Competition "II Eliminacje Pucharu Sielanki", Farma Sielanka, Warka 26.05.2012, Poland
*second place, class F (Polish Historical Costume Senior), Polish National Arabian Sport Championships, Janów Podlaski 2012, Poland
*Silver Medal Polish Historical Costume (class F Senior), Polish National Arabian Sport Championships, Janów Podlaski 2012, Poland
*third in class B: show jumping LL (80-90cm), Autumn Show 2012, Poland
*fifth in class A-3: ujeżdżenie P-9, Autumn Show 2012, Poland
*Silver Medal in Dressage, Lower Austrian Championship 2013, Austria
*Silver Medal in Pleasure Classic, Lower Austrian Championship 2013, Austria
*fourth place in Traditional Arabian Riding, Lower Austrian Championship 2013, Austria
*Silver Medal in Dressage, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*Silver Medal in Pleasure Classic, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*fourth place in Traditional Arabian Riding, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*first place in Type & Conformation, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*Gold Medal in classification Allround Classic, Open Austrian Championship for Arabian Sport Horses 2013, Austria
*first place in class D – Classic Pleasure – Senior’s semifinal (competition 5), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*fourth place in class A – Dressage – Senior’s semifinal (competition 2, programme P-4), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*third place in class A – Dressage – Senior’s final (competition 21, programme N-1), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*Bronze Medal in Dressage (A Senior), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*first place in class D – Classic Pleasure – Senior’s final (competition 23), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*first place in class D – Classic Pleasure – Senior’s semifinal (competition 5), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*Gold Medal in Classic Pleasure (D Senior), Polish National Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*fourth place in Classic Pleasure 4a, Dansk Selskab for Arabisk Hesteavl - Arabian Horse Event 2013 - European Sport Championships, Vilhelmsborg 2013, Denmark
*second place in Mounted Native Costume, Dansk Selskab for Arabisk Hesteavl - Arabian Horse Event 2013 - European Sport Championships, Vilhelmsborg 2013, Denmark
*Classic European Championships Cup (All-Round) winner, Dansk Selskab for Arabisk Hesteavl - Arabian Horse Event 2013 - European Sport Championships, Vilhelmsborg 2013, Denmark
*second place in Dressage C-3, Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*third place in Classic Pleasure, Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*fifth place in Native Costume, Autumn Show, Janów Podlaski 2013, Poland
*third place in class C-3, Regional Competition (Open) in Dressage, KJ Aromer 08.12.2013, Poland
*third place in class C-4, Regional Competition (Open) in Dressage, KJ Aromer 08.12.2013, Poland
*second in dressage L/M1, International Lower Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*fourth in Classic Pleasure, International Lower Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*third in Traditional Arabian Riding, International Lower Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*fifth in Type&Conformation, International Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*third in dressage M4, International Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*third in Classic Pleasure, International Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*fourth in Traditional Arabian Riding, International Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*second in All Around Classic, International Austrian Championships 2014, Austria
*fifth in class 3 Classic Pleasure (Classic All Around), European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2014, Poland
*fifth in class 27 – dressage FEI Prix St. Georges (CC-4), European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2014, Poland
*fourth in class 28 – Classic Pleasure level A, European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses, Janów Podlaski 2014, Poland
*WAHO Trophy 2014, Poland
*second (Silver Medal) in Classic Pleasure, Open Lower Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*fourth in Native Costume, Open Lower Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*third in Horsemanship, Open Lower Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*Gold Medal All Around Classic, Open Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*fourth in Traditional Arabian Riding, Open Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*second - Silver Medal in Classic Pleasure, Open Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*third in dressage Prix St.Georges, Open Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*fourth in dressage M (Junior Individual) with a score 61,89%, Open Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*first in Type & Conformation, Open Austrian Championships 2015, Austria
*Silver Medal in Dressage, European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses 2015, Janów Podlaski, Poland
*4th place in class 10 - Classic Pleasure (Level A, C All Around), European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses 2015, Janów Podlaski, Poland
*5th place in class 20 - Dressage (FEI Indywidual Comp. Juniors, Level A, C All Around, Mono Qualifier), European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses 2015, Janów Podlaski, Poland
*2nd place in class 32 - Dressage (FEI Prix St. Georges Team Young Riders, Level M, Mono Final), European Sport Championships for Arabian Horses 2015, Janów Podlaski, Poland
*2nd place, Master Type&Conformation, Austrian Sport Championships 2016, Austria
*3th place, Master Dressur St.Georges, Austrian Sport Championships 2016, Austria
*1st place, All Round Cup, Nordic Open (B int.) 2016, Denmark
*1st place, show class in hand (DSAH CUP), Danish Nationals, Vilhelmsborg 2016, Denmark
*1st, English Pleasure class, Danish Nationals, Vilhelmsborg 2016, Denmark
*title „Overall Champion” - DSAH Cup, Danish Nationals, Vilhelmsborg 2016, Denmark
* 4th place in class 27 Master Classic Pleasure (LA CH), international championships for arabian sport horses, Lower Austrian Championship 2017, Austria
*3rd place in class 18 Advanced Dressur Children, international championships for arabian sport horses, Lower Austrian Championship 2017, Austria
*3rd place in class 70 Master Type&Conformation C&W (32 entries), European Championships for Arabian Sport Horses 2017, Austria

BREEDING HISTORY

2011 - grey colt CHAOS AMIR by CHAOS ARTEMIDA
2012 - grey colt CHAOS ATAR by CERES

Films

Echo Apollo clip 2 - Download in high resolution (wmv)Echo Apollo - Download in high resolution (wmv)
You are our guest.
Copyright 2018 © Stadnina Koni Chrcynno - Palac